ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1WOLVERHAMPTON411813233516
2CARDIFF371811432513
3SHEFFIELD UTD361812063120
4ASTON VILLA32189542617
5BRISTOL CITY31188732718
6MIDDLESBROUGH29188552415
7DERBY29178542620
8NOTTM FOREST27189092627
9IPSWICH26178273026
10LEEDS26188282724
11SHEFFIELD WED25186752321
12PRESTON25186752120
13BRENTFORD23185852624
14FULHAM23185852424
15NORWICH23186571622
16QPR21185672026
17BARNSLEY20175572323
18MILLWALL19184771919
19READING19175482023
20HULL CITY18184683032
21BIRMINGHAM15184311927
22BURTON ALBION141835101235
23BOLTON13182791531
24SUNDERLAND11181892335