ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1WOLVERHAMPTON733322745926
2CARDIFF643319774927
3ASTON VILLA603317974930
4DERBY5933161165028
5FULHAM5633151175537
6BRISTOL CITY5433141274839
7SHEFFIELD UTD5233164134639
8MIDDLESBROUGH5133156124331
9PRESTON5133121564032
10BRENTFORD5033131195040
11LEEDS4633137134643
12NORWICH46331210113437
13MILLWALL45331112103935
14IPSWICH4533136144443
15QPR3933109143646
16SHEFFIELD WED3733813123540
17NOTTM FOREST3733114183651
18READING333289153542
19BOLTON333389162951
20HULL CITY3233711154450
21BIRMINGHAM303386192249
22BURTON ALBION293378182659
23BARNSLEY2832610163147
24SUNDERLAND2633511173458